FILMOGRAPHY

Cinematographer 

Selected filmography: SHORTS & MUSIC VIDEOS

                                                                       

                                                                       

                                                                    

                                                                       

                                                                       

                                                                    

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

 

2016

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

2013

 

 

 

2012

 

 

 

2011

 

 

2010

 

 

2010

 

 

2010

 

 

2009

 

 

2009

 

 

2009

 

 

2009

 

 

2009

                                                                       

                                                                       

                                                                    

LAST TREE STANDING

Dir. Agnes Baginska

ZPM Film | Far From Everything Films | Headhunters Films

THE LAST SWING

Dir. Uma Kali Shakti

BEHIND CLOSED DOORS

Dir. James Lundie

 Undisputed Films

ROW

Dir. Johnny Coffeen    

Post Neo Dada

MYSTERIES OF LOVE

Dir. Sam Lieb and Amine Kouider

David Lynch Foundation

MILKMAID

Dir. Agnes Baginska

ZPM Film

RANCAN SISTERS

Dir. Adele and Lisa Rancan

Rancan Sisters Fitness Centre

5th STAGE

Karolina Malinowska

CLEAN UP ON ISLE 9

Dir. Anthea Hewett

AUSTRALIAN CERAMICS TRIENNALE

Dir. Bruce McWhinney

PASSAGE

Dir. Shuo Fang

LA AQUA

Dir. Joaquin Loyzaga

PAPA VS PRETTY

Dir. Ben Wilson

MY LITTLE MUSICAL

Dir. Amelie Sandstrom

FOLLOW MY FEET

Dir. Ian Chung

SUPPRESSION

Dir. Agnes Baginska

                                                                       

                                                                       

                                                                    

Fantasy

 

Drama   

 

 

Thriller/Comedy  

 

 

 

Drama

 

 

 

Music Video

 

 

 

Psychological Thriller

 

 

 

Promotional Video

 

 

 

Drama

 

 

Action/Comedy  

 

 

Documentary

 

 

Drama

 

 

Experimental

 

 

Music Video

 

 

Musical

 

 

Documentary

 

 

Experimental

                                                                       

                                                                       

                                                                    

30 min

 

7 min

 

 

7 min

 

 

 

7 min

 

 

 

6 min

 

 

 

8 min

 

 

 

2 min

 

 

 

10 min

 

 

7 min

 

 

3 x 10 min

 

 

8 min

 

 

5min

 

 

3 min

 

 

10 min

 

 

7 min

 

 

10min

AU | USA | PL

 

 

AU

 

 

AU

 

 

 

USA

 

 

 

USA

 

 

 

AU | PL

 

 

 

AU

 

 

 

AU

 

 

AU

 

 

AU

 

 

AU

 

 

AU

 

 

AU

 

 

AU

 

 

AU

 

 

AU

Assistant Experience

FILMS & TV

                                                                       

                                                                       

                                                                    

2017

 

 

 

2016

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

2013

 

 

 

 

2012

 

 

 

 

2011

  

 

 

                                   

                                                                    

THE NIGHTINGALE

DOP - Radek Ladczuk

1st AC - Ron Coe 

Role - 2nd AC A Camera

ALIEN COVENANT

DOP- Darius Wolski ASC - 2ND Unit DOP - Ross Emery ACS

1st AC - Christian Luxton -

Role - 2nd AC A Camera 2nd Unit

THE SHALLOWS

DOP - Flavio Martínez Labiano - Operator - Simon Christidis

1st AC - Ron Coe 

Role - 2nd AC B Camera

SECRET CITY - 4 Episodes 

DOP - Mark Wareham/Garry Philips 

1st AC - Ron Coe

Role - 2nd AC A Camera

SFV1

DOP - Carl Robertson

1st AC - Adrien Seffrin

Role - 2nd AC A Camera

CLEVERMAN - 6 Episodes

DOP - Mark Wareham/Louis Irving

1st AC - Tim Barnsley

Role - 2nd AC A Camera - 2nd Unit

RISE OF THE TOMBOY

1st AC - Ming Zhao

 Role - Australian 2nd AC

DOWN UNDER

DOP - Lachlan Milne

1st AC: Matt Toll

Role - 2nd AC A Camera

THE KETTERING INCIDENT - 8 Episodes

DOP - Ari Wegner - Operator Grant Adams

1st AC: Riki Bryne

Role - 2nd AC B Camera

GODS OF EGYPT

DOP - Peter Menzies Jnr

1st AC: David Elmes/Gerard Maher

Role - 2nd AC C Camera/Truck Loader

UNBROKEN

DOP - Roger Deakins

1st AC: Andy Harris / Ricky Shamburg

Role - Additional off Set 2nd Assistant Camera (Camden)

MAD MAX - Fury Road

DOP – John Seale

1st AC: Matt Toll - A Cam 

Role - 2nd Assistant Camera/Truck Loader

THE WOLVERINE

DOP – Ross Emery / Amir Mokri

1st AC: Matt Toll- A Camera - Assistant Camera

Role - A Camera Attachment/Stills Reference Photographer

THE GREAT GATSBY

DOP - Simon Duggan

1st AC: David Elmes - A Camera

Role -  3D Assistant